home

2nd Annual

St. John Vianney's
5K Kickoff Run
Orchard Park, NY
July 25, 2002

 

 

back to past results


Overall Finish Order

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Place   Name                 Town       State Place/Sex Place/Grp  Time    Pace  Tag

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

     1 Matt White             Sanborn       NY     1 M     1 15-19  16:22    5:16 1246

     2 Brian Doyle            Amherst       NY     2 M     1 30-34  16:49    5:25 1137

     3 Paul Drexler           South Wales   NY     3 M     1 25-29  17:11    5:32 1082

     4 Cameron Townsend       Williamsville NY     4 M     2 30-34  17:22    5:36 1196

     5 Patrick Occhino        Springville   NY     5 M     1 35-39  17:26    5:37 1024

     6 Andrew Bean            West Falls    NY     6 M     3 30-34  17:55    5:46 1204

     7 Hermann Pohl           Buffalo       NY     7 M     2 35-39  18:11    5:51 1159

     8 Raymond Graf           West Seneca   NY     8 M     1 20-24  18:18    5:54 1099

     9 Kevin Sheehan          Rochester     NY     9 M     1 40-44  18:23    5:55 1255

    10 Christopher Basty      Machias       NY    10 M     4 30-34  18:43    6:02 1124

    11 Jeffrey Zilka          Lancaster     NY    11 M     3 35-39  18:44    6:02 1070

    12 Mark Morgan            West Seneca   NY    12 M     1 45-49  18:45    6:02 1138

    13 Jeffrey Stravino       Buffalo       NY    13 M     5 30-34  18:58    6:07 1054

    14 Mark Fitzgerald        Fredonia      NY    14 M     2 40-44  19:03    6:08 1197

    15 Matt Latawiec          Sanvorn       NY    15 M     2 15-19  19:05    6:09 1247

    16 Mark Wright            Buffalo       NY    16 M     2 25-29  19:07    6:10 1220

    17 Dennis Bauer           Hamburg       NY    17 M     2 45-49  19:09    6:10 1091

    18 Todd Stevens           Buffalo       NY    18 M     6 30-34  19:10    6:10 1187

    19 Scott Simon            Depew         NY    19 M     7 30-34  19:11    6:11 1083

    20 Paul Wandel            Tonawanda     NY    20 M     3 45-49  19:34    6:18 1193

    21 Ed Akromas             Clarence      NY    21 M     3 15-19  19:40    6:20 1194

    22 Paul Fiduccia          Walworth      NY    22 M     4 45-49  19:42    6:21 1186

    23 Steve Cahoon           West Seneca   NY    23 M     4 15-19  19:55    6:25 1123

    24 Michael Harrison       Orchard Park  NY    24 M     1 50-54  19:57    6:26 1176

    25 Chris Sadowski         Lakeview      NY    25 M     5 15-19  20:01    6:27 1120

    26 Scott Socha            South Wales   NY    26 M     8 30-34  20:06    6:29 1188

    27 Mark Loga              West Seneca   NY    27 M     6 15-19  20:08    6:29 1108

    28 Mark Guasteferro       Hamburg       NY    28 M     3 40-44  20:08    6:29 1205

    29 Amy Fakterowitz        Kenmore       NY     1 F     1 30-34  20:16    6:32 1179

    30 Ralph Yacinthe         Buffalo       NY    29 M     4 40-44  20:20    6:33 1261

    31 Rick Gagliardi         Holland       NY    30 M     5 45-49  20:23    6:34 1177

    32 Grant Whieldon         Orchard Park  NY    31 M     1 11-14  20:31    6:37 1080

    33 Jillian Kosinski       West Seneca   NY     2 F     1 15-19  20:38    6:39 1132

    34 Robert Nicoll          West Seneca   NY    32 M     6 45-49  20:38    6:39 1061

    35 James Loesch           Orchard Park  NY    33 M     1 60-64  20:45    6:41 1183

    36 Robert Krug            Buffalo       NY    34 M     9 30-34  20:45    6:41 1226

    37 David payne            West Seneca   NY    35 M     5 40-44  20:52    6:43 1216

    38 John Koharski          Fairport      NY    36 M     6 40-44  20:57    6:45 1098

    39 Richard Millholland    Sugarland     TX    37 M     7 45-49  20:57    6:45 1038

    40 Phil Morgan            N. Tonawanda  NY    38 M     3 25-29  20:58    6:45 1280

    41 John McCracken         West Seneca   NY    39 M     8 45-49  21:06    6:48 1059

    42 Keith Gregoire         Depew         NY    40 M     4 35-39  21:09    6:49 1269

    43 Ralph Zimmerman        Kenmore       NY    41 M     2 60-64  21:21    6:53 1191

    44 Rachel Shanley         E. Aurora     NY     3 F     2 15-19  21:22    6:53 1215

    45 Paul Kullman           West Seneca   NY    42 M     7 40-44  21:23    6:53 1131

    46 Gina Barrett           Lakeview      NY     4 F     2 30-34  21:27    6:55 1273

    47 Marty Farrell          West Seneca   NY    43 M     5 35-39  21:28    6:55 1036

    48 Douglas Ostrom         Lakeview      NY    44 M     1 55-59  21:28    6:55 1085

    49 Carolyn Corgel         Springville   NY     5 F     1 40-44  21:35    6:57 1248

    50 Sandy Bunn             Eden          NY    45 M     9 45-49  21:40    6:59 1111

    51 David Melohusky        Lackawanna    NY    46 M     6 35-39  21:43    7:00 1271

    52 Lenny Czekalski        West Seneca   NY    47 M    10 45-49  21:43    7:00 1181

    53 Dale English           S. Buffalo    NY    48 M    10 30-34  21:56    7:04 1018

    54 Katie Simon            West Seneca   NY     6 F     3 15-19  22:04    7:07 1056

    55 Ellen Hamm             S. Buffalo    NY     7 F     1 35-39  22:06    7:07 1026

    56 Tracey Bernardoni      Blasdell      NY     8 F     3 30-34  22:10    7:09 1250

    57 Dennis Needham         West Seneca   NY    49 M     8 40-44  22:11    7:09 1279

    58 Ted Andrews            Buffalo       NY    50 M    11 30-34  22:12    7:09 1278

    59 Andrew Bobseine        Springville   NY    51 M     2 20-24  22:15    7:10 1227

    60 Skip Skora             E. Aurora     NY    52 M     2 55-59  22:15    7:10 1019

    61 Tracy Allen            Orchard Park  NY     9 F     1 25-29  22:23    7:13 1005

    62 Christopher Goulet     Grand Island  NY    53 M    12 30-34  22:24    7:13 1063

    63 Marty Herron           West Seneca   NY    54 M     3 55-59  22:25    7:13 1155

    64 Tracey Wisniewski      Cheektowaga   NY    10 F     2 40-44  22:25    7:13 1225

    65 Eileen Testa           Snyder        NY    11 F     4 30-34  22:26    7:14 1259

    66 Michael Hromowyk       N. Tonawanda  NY    55 M     7 15-19  22:27    7:14 1182

    67 Kevin English          West Seneca   NY    56 M     2 11-14  22:13    7:10 1184

    68 Jessica Hamm           S. Buffalo    NY    12 F     4 15-19  22:33    7:16 1027

    69 Joe Spencer            West Seneca   NY    57 M    11 45-49  22:34    7:16 1206

    70 Carey Gerard           West Seneca   NY    58 M     9 40-44  22:40    7:18 1086

    71 David Barrett          N. Tonawanda  NY    59 M    12 45-49  22:41    7:19 1270

    72 Rick Buchanan          Hamburg       NY    60 M    10 40-44  22:43    7:19 1101

    73 Michael Ohler          Burlington    VT    61 M    11 40-44  22:46    7:20 1258

    74 Michael Willett        West Seneca   NY    62 M    13 45-49  22:50    7:21 1095

    75 Bruno Lombardo         Lakeview      NY    63 M     3 20-24  22:58    7:24 1031

    76 Patrick Delaney        Depew         NY    64 M     3 60-64  23:04    7:26 1175

    77 Anthony Rinella        Orchard Park  NY    65 M     2 50-54  23:15    7:30 1049

    78 Mark Lawrence          Elma          NY    66 M     3 50-54  23:16    7:30 1069

    79 Robert Radke           Alden         NY    67 M     4 55-59  23:17    7:30 1060

    80 Jennifer Schwallie     West Seneca   NY    13 F     2 25-29  23:18    7:30 1266

    81 Michael Klein          Orchard Park  NY    68 M    14 45-49  23:21    7:31 1221

    82 Kevin English          West Seneca   NY    69 M    12 40-44  23:24    7:32 1185

    83 Paul Pietraszewski     West Seneca   NY    70 M     5 55-59  23:26    7:33 1178

    84 Andy Lander            Orchard Park  NY    71 M    13 40-44  23:30    7:34 1017

    85 Christopher Kowalski IIWest Seneca   NY    72 M     8 15-19  23:34    7:36 1028

    86 Jacque Gregoire        West Seneca   NY    14 F     5 30-34  23:35    7:36 1163

    87 Ashley Whieldon        Orchard Park  NY    15 F     5 15-19  23:37    7:37 1078

    88 John V. Bell           Grand Island  NY    73 M     6 55-59  23:39    7:37 1127

    89 Rebecca Beal           West Falls    NY    16 F     6 30-34  23:44    7:39 1203

    90 Gaery Soehner          Williamsville NY    74 M     7 55-59  23:46    7:40 1152

    91 Ron R. Reiber          Springville   NY    75 M     4 60-64  23:48    7:40 1207

    92 Eileen Grew            Lackawanna    NY    17 F     3 40-44  23:51    7:41 1041

    93 David Staszak          Orchard Park  NY    76 M     8 55-59  24:03    7:45 1151

    94 Michael Roche          West Seneca   NY    77 M    13 30-34  24:03    7:45 1020

    95 Carolyn Zimmerman      Kenmore       NY    18 F     1 50-54  24:06    7:46 1192

    96 Mark Blaiszczak        Orchard Park  NY    78 M    15 45-49  24:07    7:46 1243

    97 Bil Stanton            West Seneca   NY    79 M     5 60-64  24:18    7:50 1222

    98 Jacob Krolick          Arcade        NY    80 M     3 11-14  24:18    7:50 1229

    99 Bill Barrett           Lake View     NY    81 M    14 30-34  24:19    7:50 1274

   100 Laura Norwood          Derby         NY    19 F     1 45-49  24:20    7:50 1224

   101 Jennifer Redino        Getzville     NY    20 F     6 15-19  24:21    7:51 1276

   102 Bryan Neinstein        Getzville     NY    82 M     9 15-19  24:21    7:51 1275

   103 Nathan Ibarra          Orchard Park  NY    83 M     4 20-24  24:29    7:53 1283

   104 Edward Hempling        Orchard Park  NY    84 M    16 45-49  24:32    7:54 1272

   105 Jill Conway            Clarence      NY    21 F     4 40-44  24:46    7:59 1252

   106 Sandy Bueme            Lakeview      NY    85 M     1 70-74  24:50    8:00 1149

   107 James Smigelski        Lockport      NY    86 M     4 50-54  24:50    8:00 1044

   108 Ken Rununger           West Seneca   NY    87 M     7 35-39  24:52    8:01 1006

   109 Mike Curry             West Seneca   NY    88 M     5 50-54  24:55    8:02 1004

   110 Julie Syracuse         West Seneca   NY    22 F     7 15-19  24:59    8:03 1051

   111 Ray Cenname            West Seneca   NY    89 M     6 50-54  24:59    8:03 1189

   112 Charles Tokarz         Williamsville NY    90 M     7 50-54  25:00    8:03 1136

   113 Tom Burns              Buffalo       NY    91 M     8 35-39  25:01    8:04 1282

   114 Fran Gunning           Blasdell      NY    92 M     8 50-54  25:02    8:04 1217

   115 Joshua Haslinger       West Seneca   NY    93 M     5 20-24  25:03    8:04 1002

   116 John P. Bell           Depew         NY    94 M    15 30-34  25:09    8:06 1128

   117 Clifford Meadows       Orchard Park  NY    95 M    17 45-49  25:10    8:07 1253

   118 Katie Bach             E. Aurora     NY    23 F     8 15-19  25:17    8:09 1116

   119 Bridget Pawelczak      Alden         NY    24 F     2 50-54  25:17    8:09 1029

   120 Brad McFadden          E. Aurora     NY    96 M    16 30-34  25:17    8:09 1267

   121 Alan Jenkins                         NY    97 M    18 45-49  25:19    8:10 1263

   122 Kevin Martin           Getzville     NY    98 M    17 30-34  25:20    8:10 1285

   123 Tom Traverse           Buffalo       NY    99 M     9 55-59  25:23    8:11 1210

   124 Don Bach               E. Aurora     NY   100 M     9 50-54  25:25    8:11 1117

   125 Joe Mitchell           Orchard Park  NY   101 M     9 35-39  25:29    8:13 1288

   126 Debbie Dempsey         Charlotte     NC    25 F     2 35-39  25:30    8:13 1143

   127 Richard Peterson       Glenwood      NY   102 M    10 50-54  25:31    8:13 1081

   128 James Ehret            Tonawanda     NY   103 M     6 20-24  25:32    8:14 1071

   129 Julie Occhino          Springville   NY    26 F     3 35-39  25:35    8:15 1023

   130 Mark Wierzbicki        Orchard Park  NY   104 M    14 40-44  25:35    8:15 1003

   131 Brenda Lane            Lake View     NY    27 F     5 40-44  25:37    8:15 1242

   132 William Zimmerman      West Seneca   NY   105 M    10 35-39  25:38    8:16 1021

   133 James Loga             West Seneca   NY   106 M    19 45-49  25:47    8:19 1107

   134 Robert Niederpruem     West Seneca   NY   107 M    20 45-49  25:47    8:19 1156

   135 John Radzikowski       Amherst       NY   108 M    10 55-59  25:55    8:21 1094

   136 Richard Conway                            109 M    11 35-39  26:02    8:23 1251

   137 Donna DiGiovanni       West Seneca   NY    28 F     3 25-29  26:03    8:24 1198

   138 David Sztaba           West Seneca   NY   110 M    12 35-39  26:07    8:25 1064

   139 Donald Roof            West Seneca   NY   111 M    18 30-34  26:09    8:26 1119

   140 Fat Burns              Silver Creek  NY   112 M    21 45-49  26:11    8:26 1209

   141 Michael Alexenberg     Hamburg       NY   113 M    11 55-59  26:12    8:27 1147

   142 Deb Holmes             Hamburg       NY    29 F     3 50-54  26:14    8:27 1139

   143 Richard Van Almkerk    Rochester     NY   114 M    12 55-59  26:17    8:28 1256

   144 James Moore            Buffalo       NY   115 M    15 40-44  26:24    8:30 1257

   145 James Gampp            N. Tonawanda  NY   116 M     4 25-29  26:25    8:31 1281

   146 Linda Ramsey           E. Aurora     NY    30 F     7 30-34  26:31    8:33 1212

   147 Thomas Alberalla       West Seneca   NY   117 M     6 60-64  26:39    8:35 1160

   148 Paula Konotopskyj      E. Aurora     NY    31 F     8 30-34  26:44    8:37 1088

   149 Jill Bronsky           Williamsville NY    32 F     6 40-44  26:45    8:37 1148

   150 Larry Cichocki         West Seneca   NY   118 M    11 50-54  26:48    8:38 1075

   151 Joseph T. Twarog       West Seneca   NY   119 M     4 11-14  26:55    8:40 1157

   152 Jack Ratajczak         Orchard Park  NY   120 M    12 50-54  27:03    8:43 1244

   153 Debra H. Stachura      West Seneca   NY    33 F     2 45-49  27:08    8:45 1048

   154 Patrick Smith          Buffalo       NY   121 M     1 65-69  27:09    8:45 1109

   155 Mary Reali             Clarence Cent NY    34 F     3 45-49  27:10    8:45 1268

   156 Jeffrey Hansgen        Orchard Park  NY   122 M    16 40-44  27:19    8:48 1097

   157 Elizabeth Raybon       Niagara Falls NY    35 F     4 25-29  27:21    8:49 1154

   158 Mark Baker             Orchard Park  NY   123 M    17 40-44  27:22    8:49 1168

   159 Maria Forster          Cheektowaga   NY    36 F     9 30-34  27:27    8:51 1201

   160 Chuck Volpe            N. Tonawanda  NY   124 M    13 35-39  27:37    8:54 1277

   161 Patricia Lord          Buffalo       NY    37 F     1 60-64  27:38    8:54 1100

   162 Maureen Holohan        West Seneca   NY    38 F    10 30-34  27:42    8:56 1096

   163 Sean Radlich           West Seneca   NY   125 M     5 25-29  27:45    8:57 1213

   164 Greg Zimmerman         West Seneca   NY   126 M    22 45-49  27:47    8:57 1032

   165 Kelly Ryan             West Seneca   NY    39 F     9 15-19  27:47    8:57 1110

   166 Tony DiLoreto          West Seneca   NY   127 M    10 15-19  27:47    8:57 1112

   167 Joseph Chernowski      West Seneca   NY   128 M     6 25-29  27:49    8:58 1114

   168 Andy Traverse          Buffalo       NY   129 M     7 20-24  27:49    8:58 1211

   169 Rosalie Marino-Soehner Williamsville NY    40 F     4 50-54  27:51    8:59 1153

   170 Annie Schuster         Collins       NY    41 F     4 45-49  27:54    9:00 1047

   171 Chet Cooley            Buffalo       NY   130 M     7 60-64  27:58    9:01 1173

   172 Tricia Sztaba          West Seneca   NY    42 F    11 30-34  28:01    9:02 1058

   173 Al Bean                West Seneca   NY   131 M     2 65-69  28:07    9:04 1034

   174 Mary Bean              Orchard Park  NY    43 F     1 55-59  28:19    9:08 1066

   175 Robert Culm            Buffalo       NY   132 M    13 55-59  28:23    9:09 1264

   176 Rick Seeger            Orchard Park  NY   133 M    23 45-49  28:24    9:09 1022

   177 Larry Barron           West Seneca   NY   134 M    13 50-54  28:26    9:10 1016

   178 Daniel Czechowicz      Lockport      NY   135 M     7 25-29  28:26    9:10 1102

   179 Nathan Casillo         Depew         NY   136 M     5 11-14  28:27    9:10 1202

   180 Allison Stravino       Buffalo       NY    44 F    12 30-34  28:29    9:11 1053

   181 Keith Roseboro         S. Buffalo    NY   137 M    14 35-39  28:38    9:14 1134

   182 Trish Casillo          Depew         NY    45 F     7 40-44  28:41    9:15 1200

   183 Marty Munson           Orchard Park  NY   138 M    24 45-49  28:45    9:16 1072

   184 Michael Lempko         West Seneca   NY   139 M    15 35-39  28:45    9:16 1162

   185 Joseph Eisenried       West Seneca   NY   140 M     3 65-69  28:47    9:17 1093

   186 Patricia Szarpa        Elma          NY    46 F     1        28:59    9:20  257

   187 Bryan Cleversley       S. Buffalo    NY   141 M    16 35-39  28:59    9:20 1125

   188 Lindsay Brooks         Orchard Park  NY    47 F     1 20-24  29:00    9:21 1249

   189 George Chernowski      Orchard Park  NY   142 M    14 55-59  29:03    9:22 1090

   190 Robert E. Brooks       Orchard Park  NY   143 M     8 60-64  29:04    9:22 1130

   191 Patricia Gillen        West Seneca   NY    48 F     8 40-44  29:14    9:25 1218

   192 Gabrielleo Gallant     Cheektowaga   NY    49 F     1 11-14  29:14    9:25 1144

   193 Timothy Sheehan        West Seneca   NY   144 M     2 70-74  29:21    9:28 1009

   194 Jim Gresens            Buffalo       NY   145 M    15 55-59  29:26    9:29 1219

   195 Mike Philbin           West Seneca   NY   146 M    18 40-44  29:27    9:30 1074

   196 Jackie Philbin         West Seneca   NY    50 F    10 15-19  29:28    9:30 1073

   197 Mark Saxton                               147 M    19 40-44  29:29    9:30 1262

   198 Dave Marotta                              148 M    17 35-39  29:32    9:31 1233

   199 John A. Fuhrman        Blasdell      NY   149 M    14 50-54  29:41    9:34 1001

   200 Carmela Pattacciato    West Seneca   NY    51 F     5 25-29  29:45    9:35 1214

   201 Gregg Morgan           E. Aurora     NY   150 M    15 50-54  29:46    9:36 1103

   202 Kevin Sitek            West Seneca   NY   151 M    25 45-49  29:54    9:38 1135

   203 John Arcadi            West Seneca   NY   152 M     6 11-14  29:55    9:39 1169

   204 Helen Bueme            Lake View     NY    52 F     1 70-74  29:57    9:39 1150

   205 Charlene SchneckenbergeE. Aurora     NY    53 F     4 35-39  30:01    9:40 1037

   206 Regina Becker          E. Aurora     NY    54 F     5 45-49  30:03    9:41 1062

   207 Belinda Grant                              55 F    11 15-19  30:15    9:45 1195

   208 Ed Harlukiewicz        Hamburg       NY   153 M    26 45-49  30:16    9:45 1228

   209 Charlott Lane          Lake View     NY    56 F     2 11-14  30:26    9:49 1241

   210 Linda Brooks           Orchard Park  NY    57 F     9 40-44  30:27    9:49 1129

   211 Nelson Cosgrove        West Seneca   NY   154 M     9 60-64  30:28    9:49 1260

   212 Vicki Truninger        West Seneca   NY    58 F     2        30:29    9:50  287

   213 Patrick Morgan         West Seneca   NY   155 M     7 11-14  30:40    9:53 1121

   214 Stephanie Michalow     Orchard Park  NY    59 F    12 15-19  30:45    9:55 1067

   215 Joseph O'Shei          Orchard Park  NY   156 M     1 0-10   30:46    9:55 1076

   216 Gregg O'Shei           Orchard Park  NY   157 M    18 35-39  30:48    9:56 1223

   217 Rick Schoellkopf       Tonawanda     NY   158 M    10 60-64  31:08   10:02 1133

   218 Bob Rizzone            West Falls    NY   159 M     4 65-69  31:14   10:04 1145

   219 Steven R. Rizzone      Eden          NY   160 M    20 40-44  31:14   10:04 1146

   220 Katie Owczarczak       West Seneca   NY    60 F     2 20-24  31:25   10:08 1065

   221 Susan Barber                               61 F    10 40-44  31:25   10:08 1245

   222 Cynthia Bean           West Seneca   NY    62 F     2 60-64  31:29   10:09 1033

   223 Sue Sirianni           Depew         NY    63 F    13 30-34  31:32   10:10 1126

   224 Terrence Cooley        West Seneca   NY   161 M    16 50-54  31:40   10:12 1089

   225 Tim Bean               Buffalo       NY   162 M    19 30-34  32:02   10:20 1043

   226 Daniel L. Burkhardt    Orchard Park  NY   163 M     8 11-14  32:06   10:21 1105

   227 Donna Donohue          West Seneca   NY    64 F     5 35-39  32:17   10:24 1092

   228 Debbie Healy           West Seneca   NY    65 F    11 40-44  32:32   10:29 1230

   229 Daniel A. Burkhardt    Orchard Park  NY   164 M    27 45-49  32:34   10:30 1104

   230 Robert Stoklosa                           165 M    19 35-39  32:35   10:30 1254

   231 Michael Nowak          North Collins NY   166 M     8 20-24  32:43   10:33 1234

   232 Chris Potts            West Seneca   NY   167 M     2 0-10   33:13   10:42 1046

   233 Richard Schilling      Lancaster     NY   168 M     5 65-69  33:26   10:47 1068

   234 Jeffrey McMillan       Orchard Park  NY   169 M    20 35-39  33:27   10:47 1167

   235 Edna Hyer              South Wales   NY    66 F     1 65-69  33:36   10:50 1087

   236 Roland Sadowski        Lake View     NY   170 M    17 50-54  33:40   10:51 1122

   237 Sharon Davis           Delevan       NY    67 F    14 30-34  33:46   10:53 1180

   238 Michael Wolniewicz     Alden         NY    68 F    12 40-44  34:13   11:02 1079

   239 Margis Loftus          West Seneca   NY    69 F     3 20-24  34:17   11:03 1171

   240 Jane Arcadi            West Seneca   NY    70 F     3 11-14  34:17   11:03 1170

   241 Kelly Chernowski       West Seneca   NY    71 F     6 25-29  35:06   11:19 1115

   242 Rita Simon             West Seneca   NY    72 F     6 45-49  35:29   11:26 1057

   243 Philip Galeota         Buffalo       NY   171 M     1  75+   35:32   11:27 1208

   244 Gene Donner            Elma          NY   172 M     3 70-74  35:45   11:31 1265

   245 Sarah Twarog           Orchard Park  NY    73 F     1 0-10   35:55   11:35 1141

   246 Stephanie Twarog       Orchard Park  NY    74 F     2 0-10   36:06   11:38 1140

   247 Timothy R. Twarog      Orchard Park  NY   173 M    21 40-44  36:04   11:38 1142

   248 Gretchen Buchanan      Hamburg       NY    75 F    13 40-44  36:32   11:47 1106

   249 Wendy Henel            Orchard Park  NY    76 F     7 45-49  36:41   11:50 1035

   250 Barbara Krueger        Elma          NY    77 F    14 40-44  36:55   11:54 1286

   251 Dave Krueger           Elma          NY   174 M    21 35-39  36:56   11:54 1287

   252 Trish Bateman          E. Aurora     NY    78 F    15 30-34  37:22   12:03 1012

   253 Kim Denfruna           E. Aurora     NY    79 F    16 30-34  37:22   12:03 1011

   254 Maureen Martin         Getzville     NY    80 F    17 30-34  37:34   12:07 1231

   255 Anne Mucica            Tonawanda     NY    81 F     7 25-29  37:35   12:07 1284

   256 M. Whieldon            Orchard Park  NY    82 F     8 45-49  39:20   12:41 1077

   257 Kathryn Kelley         West Seneca   NY    83 F     5 50-54  39:23   12:42 1118

   258 Marietta Cooley        Buffalo       NY    84 F     3 60-64  39:37   12:46 1174

   259 Melissa Schutrum       West Seneca   NY    85 F     3        40:32   13:04  300

   260 David Schutrun         West Seneca   NY   175 M     1        40:32   13:04  299

   261 Susanna Potts          West Seneca   NY    86 F     4 11-14  42:46   13:47 1045

   262 Carol Potts            West Seneca   NY    87 F     4 60-64  42:46   13:47 1050

   263 Carol Sabuda           West Seneca   NY    88 F     4        45:52   14:47  185

   264 Lisa Spencer           West Seneca   NY    89 F     5        45:54   14:48  188

 

Women 0-10

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place    Name                Town       State Place/Sex OAll Group  Age  Time    Pace    Tag

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1 Sarah Twarog           Orchard Park  NY    72 F   244  0-10    8   35:55   11:35   1246

    2 Stephanie Twarog       Orchard Park  NY    73 F   245  0-10    10  36:06   11:38   1137 

 

Women 11-14

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place    Name                Town       State Place/Sex OAll Group  Age  Time    Pace    Tag

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1 Gabrielleo Gallant     Cheektowaga   NY    48 F   191  11-14   14  29:14    9:25   1082

    2 Charlott Lane          Lake View     NY    55 F   208  11-14   11  30:26    9:49   1196

    3 Jane Arcadi            West Seneca   NY    69 F   239  11-14   14  34:17   11:03   1024

    4 Susanna Potts          West Seneca   NY    85 F   260  11-14   11  42:46   13:47   1204 

 

Women 15-19

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place    Name                Town       State Place/Sex OAll Group  Age  Time    Pace    Tag

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1 Jillian Kosinski       West Seneca   NY     2 F    33  15-19   16  20:38    6:39   1159

    2 Rachel Shanley         E. Aurora     NY     3 F    44  15-19   19  21:22    6:53   1099

    3 Katie Simon            West Seneca   NY    49 F    54  15-19   17  22:04    7:07   1255

    4 Jessica Hamm           S. Buffalo    NY    11 F    68  15-19   15  22:33    7:16   1124

    5 Ashley Whieldon        Orchard Park  NY    14 F    87  15-19   17  23:37    7:37   1070

    6 Jennifer Redino        Getzville     NY    19 F   101  15-19   18  24:21    7:51   1138

    7 Julie Syracuse         West Seneca   NY    21 F   110  15-19   17  24:59    8:03   1054

    8 Katie Bach             E. Aurora     NY    22 F   118  15-19   17  25:17    8:09   1197

    9 Kelly Ryan             West Seneca   NY    38 F   164  15-19   17  27:47    8:57   1247

   10 Jackie Philbin         West Seneca   NY    49 F   195  15-19   16  29:28    9:30   1220

   11 Belinda Grant                              54 F   206  15-19   16  30:15    9:45   1091

   12 Stephanie Michalow     Orchard Park  NY    58 F   213  15-19   16  30:45    9:55   1187 

 

Women 20-24

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place    Name                Town       State Place/Sex OAll Group  Age  Time    Pace    Tag

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1 Lindsay Brooks         Orchard Park  NY    46 F   187  20-24   22  29:00    9:21   1083

    2 Katie Owczarczak       West Seneca   NY    59 F   219  20-24   20  31:25   10:08   1193

    3 Margis Loftus          West Seneca   NY    68 F   238  20-24   22  34:17   11:03   1194 

 

Women 25-29

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place    Name                Town       State Place/Sex OAll Group  Age  Time    Pace    Tag

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1 Tracy Allen            Orchard Park  NY     8 F    61  25-29   27  22:23    7:13   1186

    2 Jennifer Schwallie     West Seneca   NY    12 F    80  25-29   25  23:18    7:30   1123

    3 Donna DiGiovanni       West Seneca   NY    27 F   137  25-29   27  26:03    8:24   1176

    4 Elizabeth Raybon       Niagara Falls NY    34 F   157  25-29   27  27:21    8:49   1120

    5 Carmela Pattacciato    West Seneca   NY    50 F   199  25-29   26  29:45    9:35   1188

    6 Kelly Chernowski       West Seneca   NY    70 F   240  25-29   25  35:06   11:19   1108

    7 Anne Mucica            Tonawanda     NY    80 F   254  25-29   29  37:35   12:07   1205 

 

Women 30-34

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place    Name                Town       State Place/Sex OAll Group  Age  Time    Pace    Tag

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1 Amy Fakterowitz        Kenmore       NY     1 F    29  30-34   34  20:16    6:32   1179

    2 Gina Barrett           Lakeview      NY     4 F    46  30-34   31  21:27    6:55   1261

    3 Tracey Bernardoni      Blasdell      NY     7 F    56  30-34   30  22:10    7:09   1177

    4 Eileen Testa           Snyder        NY    10 F    65  30-34   32  22:26    7:14   1080

    5 Jacque Gregoire        West Seneca   NY    13 F    86  30-34   33  23:35    7:36   1132

    6 Rebecca Beal           West Falls    NY    15 F    89  30-34   34  23:44    7:39   1061

    7 Linda Ramsey           E. Aurora     NY    29 F   146  30-34   34  26:31    8:33   1183

    8 Paula Konotopskyj      E. Aurora     NY    30 F   148  30-34   32  26:44    8:37   1226

    9 Maria Forster          Cheektowaga   NY    35 F   159  30-34   34  27:27    8:51   1216

   10 Maureen Holohan        West Seneca   NY    37 F   162  30-34   30  27:42    8:56   1098

   11 Tricia Sztaba          West Seneca   NY    41 F   171  30-34   32  28:01    9:02   1038

   12 Allison Stravino       Buffalo       NY    43 F   179  30-34   30  28:29    9:11   1280

   13 Sue Sirianni           Depew         NY    62 F   222  30-34   31  31:32   10:10   1059

   14 Sharon Davis           Delevan       NY    66 F   236  30-34   33  33:46   10:53   1269

   15 Trish Bateman          E. Aurora     NY    77 F   251  30-34   32  37:22   12:03   1191

   16 Kim Denfruna           E. Aurora     NY    78 F   252  30-34   34  37:22   12:03   1215

   17 Maureen Martin         Getzville     NY    79 F   253  30-34   32  37:34   12:07   1131 

 

Women 35-39

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place    Name                Town       State Place/Sex OAll Group  Age  Time    Pace    Tag

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1 Ellen Hamm             S. Buffalo    NY     6 F    55  35-39   35  22:06    7:07   1273

 

    2 Debbie Dempsey         Charlotte     NC    24 F   126  35-39   35  25:30    8:13   1036

    3 Julie Occhino          Springville   NY    25 F   129  35-39   36  25:35    8:15   1085

    4 Charlene Schneckenberger E. Aurora   NY    52 F   204  35-39   39  30:01    9:40   1248

    5 Donna Donohue          West Seneca   NY    63 F   226  35-39   39  32:17   10:24   1111 

 

Women 40-44

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place    Name                Town       State Place/Sex OAll Group  Age  Time    Pace    Tag

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1 Carolyn Corgel         Springville   NY     5 F    49  40-44   44  21:35    6:57   1271

    2 Tracey Wisniewski      Cheektowaga   NY     9 F    64  40-44   40  22:25    7:13   1181

    3 Eileen Grew            Lackawanna    NY    16 F    92  40-44   44  23:51    7:41   1018

    4 Jill Conway            Clarence      NY    20 F   105  40-44   40  24:46    7:59   1056

    5 Brenda Lane            Lake View     NY    26 F   131  40-44   41  25:37    8:15   1026

    6 Jill Bronsky           Williamsville NY    31 F   149  40-44   40  26:45    8:37   1250

    7 Trish Casillo          Depew         NY    44 F   181  40-44   43  28:41    9:15   1279

    8 Patricia Gillen        West Seneca   NY    47 F   190  40-44   41  29:14    9:25   1278

    9 Linda Brooks           Orchard Park  NY    56 F   209  40-44   41  30:27    9:49   1227

   10 Susan Barber                               60 F   220  40-44   41  31:25   10:08   1019

   11 Debbie Healy           West Seneca   NY    64 F   227  40-44   43  32:32   10:29   1005

   12 Michael Wolniewicz     Alden         NY    67 F   237  40-44   44  34:13   11:02   1063

   13 Gretchen Buchanan      Hamburg       NY    74 F   247  40-44   42  36:32   11:47   1155

   14 Barbara Krueger        Elma          NY    76 F   249  40-44   43  36:55   11:54   1225 

 

Women 45-49

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place    Name                Town       State Place/Sex OAll Group  Age  Time    Pace    Tag

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1 Laura Norwood          Derby         NY    18 F   100  45-49   48  24:20    7:50   1259

    2 Debra H. Stachura      West Seneca   NY    32 F   153  45-49   49  27:08    8:45   1182

    3 Mary Reali             Clarence Cent NY    33 F   155  45-49   47  27:10    8:45   1184

    4 Annie Schuster         Collins       NY    40 F   169  45-49   46  27:54    9:00   1027

    5 Regina Becker          E. Aurora     NY    53 F   205  45-49   48  30:03    9:41   1206

    6 Rita Simon             West Seneca   NY    71 F   241  45-49   46  35:29   11:26   1086

    7 Wendy Henel            Orchard Park  NY    75 F   248  45-49   48  36:41   11:50   1270

    8 M. Whieldon            Orchard Park  NY    81 F   255  45-49   45  39:20   12:41   1101 

 

Women 50-54

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place    Name                Town       State Place/Sex OAll Group  Age  Time    Pace    Tag

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1 Carolyn Zimmerman      Kenmore       NY    17 F    95  50-54   52  24:06    7:46   1258

    2 Bridget Pawelczak      Alden         NY    23 F   119  50-54   53  25:17    8:09   1095

    3 Deb Holmes             Hamburg       NY    28 F   142  50-54   52  26:14    8:27   1031

    4 Rosalie Marino-Soehner Williamsville NY    39 F   168  50-54   50  27:51    8:59   1175

    5 Kathryn Kelley         West Seneca   NY    82 F   256  50-54   54  39:23   12:42   1049

  

Women 55-59

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place    Name                Town       State Place/Sex OAll Group  Age  Time    Pace    Tag

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1 Mary Bean              Orchard Park  NY    42 F   173  55-59   55  28:19    9:08   1069 

 

Women 60-64

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

Place    Name                Town       State Place/Sex OAll Group  Age  Time    Pace    Tag

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1 Patricia Lord          Buffalo       NY    36 F   161  60-64   61  27:38    8:54   1060

    2 Cynthia Bean           West Seneca   NY    61 F   221  60-64   64  31:29   10:09   1266

    3 Marietta Cooley        Buffalo       NY    83 F   257  60-64   60  39:37   12:46   1221

    4 Carol Potts            West Seneca   NY    86 F   261  60-64   62  42:46   13:47   1185 

 

Women 65-69

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place    Name                Town       State Place/Sex OAll Group  Age  Time    Pace    Tag

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1 Edna Hyer              South Wales   NY    65 F   234  65-69   68  33:36   10:50   1178 

 

Women 70-74

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place    Name                Town       State Place/Sex OAll Group  Age  Time    Pace    Tag

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1 Helen Bueme            Lake View     NY    51 F   203  70-74   72  29:57    9:39   1017 

 

Women  (No age given)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place    Name                Town       State Place/Sex OAll Group  Age  Time    Pace    Tag

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1 Patricia Szarpa        Elma          NY    45 F   185              28:59    9:20   1028

    2 Vicki Truninger        West Seneca   NY    57 F   211              30:29    9:50   1163

    3 Melissa Schutrum       West Seneca   NY    84 F   258              40:32   13:04   1078

    4 Carol Sabuda           West Seneca   NY    87 F   262              45:52   14:47   1127

    5 Lisa Spencer           West Seneca   NY    88 F   263              45:54   14:48   1203



Men - Age Group Results 

 

Men 0-10

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place    Name                Town       State Place/Sex OAll Group  Age  Time    Pace    Tag

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1 Joseph O'Shei          Orchard Park  NY   156 M   214  0-10    8   30:46    9:55   1152

    2 Chris Potts            West Seneca   NY   167 M   231  0-10    9   33:13   10:42   1207 

 

Men 11-14

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place    Name                Town       State Place/Sex OAll Group  Age  Time    Pace    Tag

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1 Grant Whieldon         Orchard Park  NY    31 M    32  11-14   14  20:31    6:37   1041

    2 Kevin English          West Seneca   NY    57 M    67  11-14   12  22:13    7:10   1151

    3 Jacob Krolick          Arcade        NY    81 M    98  11-14   12  24:18    7:50   1020

    4 Joseph T. Twarog       West Seneca   NY   120 M   151  11-14   14  26:55    8:40   1192

    5 Nathan Casillo         Depew         NY   136 M   178  11-14   14  28:27    9:10   1243

    6 John Arcadi            West Seneca   NY   152 M   202  11-14   13  29:55    9:39   1222

    7 Patrick Morgan         West Seneca   NY   155 M   212  11-14   11  30:40    9:53   1229

    8 Daniel L. Burkhardt    Orchard Park  NY   163 M   225  11-14   13  32:06   10:21   1274 

 

Men 15-19

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place    Name                Town       State Place/Sex OAll Group  Age  Time    Pace    Tag

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1 Matt White             Sanborn       NY     1 M     1  15-19   17  16:22    5:16   1224

    2 Matt Latawiec          Sanvorn       NY    15 M    15  15-19   17  19:05    6:09   1276

    3 Ed Akromas             Clarence      NY    21 M    21  15-19   17  19:40    6:20   1275

    4 Steve Cahoon           West Seneca   NY    23 M    23  15-19   19  19:55    6:25   1283

    5 Chris Sadowski         Lakeview      NY    25 M    25  15-19   15  20:01    6:27   1272

    6 Mark Loga              West Seneca   NY    27 M    27  15-19   16  20:08    6:29   1252

    7 Michael Hromowyk       N. Tonawanda  NY    56 M    66  15-19   18  22:27    7:14   1149

    8 Christopher Kowalski II West Seneca  NY    73 M    85  15-19   18  23:34    7:36   1044

    9 Bryan Neinstein        Getzville     NY    83 M   102  15-19   19  24:21    7:51   1006

   10 Tony DiLoreto          West Seneca   NY   127 M   165  15-19   18  27:47    8:57   1004 

 

Men 20-24

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place    Name                Town       State Place/Sex OAll Group  Age  Time    Pace    Tag

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1 Raymond Graf           West Seneca   NY     8 M     8  20-24   21  18:18    5:54   1051

    2 Andrew Bobseine        Springville   NY    52 M    59  20-24   22  22:15    7:10   1189

    3 Bruno Lombardo         Lakeview      NY    64 M    75  20-24   24  22:58    7:24   1136

    4 Nathan Ibarra          Orchard Park  NY    84 M   103  20-24   24  24:29    7:53   1282

    5 Joshua Haslinger       West Seneca   NY    94 M   115  20-24   21  25:03    8:04   1217

    6 James Ehret            Tonawanda     NY   104 M   128  20-24   24  25:32    8:14   1002

    7 Andy Traverse          Buffalo       NY   129 M   167  20-24   23  27:49    8:58   1128

    8 Michael Nowak          North Collins NY   166 M   230  20-24   24  32:43   10:33   1253 

 

Men 25-29

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place    Name                Town       State Place/Sex OAll Group  Age  Time    Pace    Tag

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1 Paul Drexler           South Wales   NY     3 M     3  25-29   25  17:11    5:32   1116

    2 Mark Wright            Buffalo       NY    16 M    16  25-29   25  19:07    6:10   1029

    3 Phil Morgan            N. Tonawanda  NY    38 M    40  25-29   25  20:58    6:45   1267

    4 James Gampp            N. Tonawanda  NY   117 M   145  25-29   25  26:25    8:31   1263

    5 Sean Radlich           West Seneca   NY   126 M   163  25-29   25  27:45    8:57   1285

    6 Joseph Chernowski      West Seneca   NY   128 M   166  25-29   25  27:49    8:58   1210

    7 Daniel Czechowicz      Lockport      NY   135 M   177  25-29   27  28:26    9:10   1117 

 

Men 30-34

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place    Name                Town       State Place/Sex OAll Group  Age  Time    Pace    Tag

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1 Brian Doyle            Amherst       NY     2 M     2  30-34   34  16:49    5:25   1288

    2 Cameron Townsend       Williamsville NY     4 M     4  30-34   34  17:22    5:36   1143

    3 Andrew Bean            West Falls    NY     6 M     6  30-34   34  17:55    5:46   1081

    4 Christopher Basty      Machias       NY    10 M    10  30-34   33  18:43    6:02   1071

    5 Jeffrey Stravino       Buffalo       NY    13 M    13  30-34   31  18:58    6:07   1023

    6 Todd Stevens           Buffalo       NY    18 M    18  30-34   31  19:10    6:10   1003

    7 Scott Simon            Depew         NY    19 M    19  30-34   30  19:11    6:11   1242

    8 Scott Socha            South Wales   NY    26 M    26  30-34   31  20:06    6:29   1021

    9 Robert Krug            Buffalo       NY    34 M    36  30-34   33  20:45    6:41   1107

   10 Dale English           S. Buffalo    NY    48 M    53  30-34   33  21:56    7:04   1156

   11 Ted Andrews            Buffalo       NY    51 M    58  30-34   34  22:12    7:09   1094

   12 Christopher Goulet     Grand Island  NY    54 M    62  30-34   32  22:24    7:13   1251

   13 Michael Roche          West Seneca   NY    78 M    94  30-34   33  24:03    7:45   1198

   14 Bill Barrett           Lake View     NY    82 M    99  30-34   31  24:19    7:50   1064

   15 John P. Bell           Depew         NY    95 M   116  30-34   32  25:09    8:06   1119

   16 Brad McFadden          E. Aurora     NY    97 M   120  30-34   30  25:17    8:09   1209

   17 Kevin Martin           Getzville     NY    99 M   122  30-34   33  25:20    8:10   1147

   18 Donald Roof            West Seneca   NY   112 M   139  30-34   30  26:09    8:26   1139

   19 Tim Bean               Buffalo       NY   162 M   224  30-34   32  32:02   10:20   1256 

 

Men 35-39

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place    Name                Town       State Place/Sex OAll Group  Age  Time    Pace    Tag

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1 Patrick Occhino        Springville   NY     5 M     5  35-39   38  17:26    5:37   1257

    2 Hermann Pohl           Buffalo       NY     7 M     7  35-39   39  18:11    5:51   1281

    3 Jeffrey Zilka          Lancaster     NY    11 M    11  35-39   39  18:44    6:02   1212

    4 Keith Gregoire         Depew         NY    40 M    42  35-39   36  21:09    6:49   1160

    5 Marty Farrell          West Seneca   NY    43 M    47  35-39   37  21:28    6:55   1088

    6 David Melohusky        Lackawanna    NY    46 M    51  35-39   39  21:43    7:00   1148

    7 Ken Rununger           West Seneca   NY    88 M   108  35-39   39  24:52    8:01   1075

    8 Tom Burns              Buffalo       NY    92 M   113  35-39   35  25:01    8:04   1157

    9 Joe Mitchell           Orchard Park  NY   102 M   125  35-39   36  25:29    8:13   1244

   10 William Zimmerman      West Seneca   NY   106 M   132  35-39   37  25:38    8:16   1048

   11 Richard Conway                            110 M   136  35-39   38  26:02    8:23   1109

   12 David Sztaba           West Seneca   NY   111 M   138  35-39   37  26:07    8:25   1268

   13 Chuck Volpe            N. Tonawanda  NY   125 M   160  35-39   37  27:37    8:54   1097

   14 Keith Roseboro         S. Buffalo    NY   137 M   180  35-39   38  28:38    9:14   1154

   15 Michael Lempko         West Seneca   NY   139 M   183  35-39   37  28:45    9:16   1168

   16 Bryan Cleversley       S. Buffalo    NY   141 M   186  35-39   36  28:59    9:20   1201

   17 Dave Marotta                              148 M   197  35-39   38  29:32    9:31   1277

   18 Gregg O'Shei           Orchard Park  NY   157 M   215  35-39   38  30:48    9:56   1100

   19 Robert Stoklosa                           165 M   229  35-39   35  32:35   10:30   1096

   20 Jeffrey McMillan       Orchard Park  NY   169 M   233  35-39   38  33:27   10:47   1213

   21 Dave Krueger           Elma          NY   174 M   250  35-39   38  36:56   11:54   1110 

 

Men 40-44

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place    Name                Town       State Place/Sex OAll Group  Age  Time    Pace    Tag

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1 Kevin Sheehan          Rochester     NY     9 M     9  40-44   40  18:23    5:55   1112

    2 Mark Fitzgerald        Fredonia      NY    14 M    14  40-44   41  19:03    6:08   1114

    3 Mark Guasteferro       Hamburg       NY    28 M    28  40-44   41  20:08    6:29   1211

    4 Ralph Yacinthe         Buffalo       NY    29 M    30  40-44   43  20:20    6:33   1153

    5 David payne            West Seneca   NY    35 M    37  40-44   41  20:52    6:43   1047

    6 John Koharski          Fairport      NY    36 M    38  40-44   43  20:57    6:45   1173

    7 Paul Kullman           West Seneca   NY    42 M    45  40-44   40  21:23    6:53   1058

    8 Dennis Needham         West Seneca   NY    50 M    57  40-44   41  22:11    7:09   1034

    9 Carey Gerard           West Seneca   NY    59 M    70  40-44   43  22:40    7:18   1066

   10 Rick Buchanan          Hamburg       NY    61 M    72  40-44   44  22:43    7:19   1264

   11 Michael Ohler          Burlington    VT    62 M    73  40-44   42  22:46    7:20   1022

   12 Kevin English          West Seneca   NY    70 M    82  40-44   43  23:24    7:32   1016

   13 Andy Lander            Orchard Park  NY    72 M    84  40-44   40  23:30    7:34   1102

   14 Mark Wierzbicki        Orchard Park  NY   105 M   130  40-44   44  25:35    8:15   1202

   15 James Moore            Buffalo       NY   116 M   144  40-44   41  26:24    8:30   1053

   16 Jeffrey Hansgen        Orchard Park  NY   123 M   156  40-44   43  27:19    8:48   1134

   17 Mark Baker             Orchard Park  NY   124 M   158  40-44   40  27:22    8:49   1200

   18 Mike Philbin           West Seneca   NY   146 M   194  40-44   43  29:27    9:30   1072

   19 Mark Saxton                               147 M   196  40-44   42  29:29    9:30   1162

   20 Steven R. Rizzone      Eden          NY   160 M   218  40-44   42  31:14   10:04   1093

   21 Timothy R. Twarog      Orchard Park  NY   173 M   246  40-44   42  36:04   11:38    257 

 

Men 45-49

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place    Name                Town       State Place/Sex OAll Group  Age  Time    Pace    Tag

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1 Mark Morgan            West Seneca   NY    12 M    12  45-49   48  18:45    6:02   1125

    2 Dennis Bauer           Hamburg       NY    17 M    17  45-49   49  19:09    6:10   1249

    3 Paul Wandel            Tonawanda     NY    20 M    20  45-49   48  19:34    6:18   1090

    4 Paul Fiduccia          Walworth      NY    22 M    22  45-49   47  19:42    6:21   1130

    5 Rick Gagliardi         Holland       NY    30 M    31  45-49   45  20:23    6:34   1218

    6 Robert Nicoll          West Seneca   NY    32 M    34  45-49   48  20:38    6:39   1144

    7 Richard Millholland    Sugarland     TX    37 M    39  45-49   49  20:57    6:45   1009

    8 John McCracken         West Seneca   NY    39 M    41  45-49   46  21:06    6:48   1219

    9 Sandy Bunn             Eden          NY    45 M    50  45-49   47  21:40    6:59   1074

   10 Lenny Czekalski        West Seneca   NY    47 M    52  45-49   49  21:43    7:00   1073

   11 Joe Spencer            West Seneca   NY    58 M    69  45-49   47  22:34    7:16   1262

   12 David Barrett          N. Tonawanda  NY    60 M    71  45-49   47  22:41    7:19   1233

   13 Michael Willett        West Seneca   NY    63 M    74  45-49   49  22:50    7:21   1001

   14 Michael Klein          Orchard Park  NY    69 M    81  45-49   45  23:21    7:31   1214

   15 Mark Blaiszczak        Orchard Park  NY    79 M    96  45-49   48  24:07    7:46   1103

   16 Edward Hempling        Orchard Park  NY    85 M   104  45-49   49  24:32    7:54   1135

   17 Clifford Meadows       Orchard Park  NY    96 M   117  45-49   47  25:10    8:07   1169

   18 Alan Jenkins                         NY    98 M   121  45-49   48  25:19    8:10   1150

   19 James Loga             West Seneca   NY   107 M   133  45-49   48  25:47    8:19   1037

   20 Robert Niederpruem     West Seneca   NY   108 M   134  45-49   47  25:47    8:19   1062

   21 Fat Burns              Silver Creek  NY   113 M   140  45-49   48  26:11    8:26   1195

   22 Greg Zimmerman         West Seneca   NY   126 M   164  45-49   46  27:47    8:57   1032

   23 Rick Seeger            Orchard Park  NY   133 M   176  45-49   46  28:24    9:09   1022

   24 Marty Munson           Orchard Park  NY   138 M   183  45-49   46  28:45    9:16   1072

   25 Kevin Sitek            West Seneca   NY   151 M   202  45-49   47  29:54    9:38   1135

   26 Ed Harlukiewicz        Hamburg       NY   153 M   208  45-49   46  30:16    9:45   1228

   27 Daniel A. Burkhardt    Orchard Park  NY   164 M   229  45-49   45  32:34   10:30   1104 

 

Men 50-54

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place    Name                Town       State Place/Sex OAll Group  Age  Time    Pace    Tag

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1 Michael Harrison       Orchard Park  NY    24 M    24  50-54   54  19:57    6:26   1121

    2 Anthony Rinella        Orchard Park  NY    66 M    77  50-54   53  23:15    7:30   1067

    3 Mark Lawrence          Elma          NY    67 M    78  50-54   53  23:16    7:30   1076

    4 James Smigelski        Lockport      NY    87 M   107  50-54   53  24:50    8:00   1223

    5 Mike Curry             West Seneca   NY    89 M   109  50-54   50  24:55    8:02   1133

    6 Ray Cenname            West Seneca   NY    90 M   111  50-54   53  24:59    8:03   1145

    7 Charles Tokarz         Williamsville NY    91 M   112  50-54   53  25:00    8:03   1146

    8 Fran Gunning           Blasdell      NY    93 M   114  50-54   51  25:02    8:04   1065

    9 Don Bach               E. Aurora     NY   101 M   124  50-54   52  25:25    8:11   1245

   10 Richard Peterson       Glenwood      NY   103 M   127  50-54   54  25:31    8:13   1033

   11 Larry Cichocki         West Seneca   NY   119 M   150  50-54   50  26:48    8:38   1126

   12 Jack Ratajczak         Orchard Park  NY   121 M   152  50-54   51  27:03    8:43   1089

   13 Larry Barron           West Seneca   NY   134 M   176  50-54   53  28:26    9:10   1043

   14 John A. Fuhrman        Blasdell      NY   149 M   198  50-54   54  29:41    9:34   1105

   15 Gregg Morgan           E. Aurora     NY   150 M   200  50-54   51  29:46    9:36   1092

   16 Terrence Cooley        West Seneca   NY   161 M   223  50-54   52  31:40   10:12   1230

   17 Roland Sadowski        Lake View     NY   170 M   235  50-54   51  33:40   10:51   1104 

 

Men 55-59

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place    Name                Town       State Place/Sex OAll Group  Age  Time    Pace    Tag

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1 Douglas Ostrom         Lakeview      NY    44 M    48  55-59   55  21:28    6:55   1254

    2 Skip Skora             E. Aurora     NY    53 M    60  55-59   56  22:15    7:10   1234

    3 Marty Herron           West Seneca   NY    55 M    63  55-59   57  22:25    7:13   1046

    4 Robert Radke           Alden         NY    68 M    79  55-59   58  23:17    7:30   1068

    5 Paul Pietraszewski     West Seneca   NY    71 M    83  55-59   55  23:26    7:33   1167

    6 John V. Bell           Grand Island  NY    74 M    88  55-59   56  23:39    7:37   1087

    7 Gaery Soehner          Williamsville NY    75 M    90  55-59   57  23:46    7:40   1122

    8 David Staszak          Orchard Park  NY    77 M    93  55-59   55  24:03    7:45   1180

    9 Tom Traverse           Buffalo       NY   100 M   123  55-59   59  25:23    8:11   1079

   10 John Radzikowski       Amherst       NY   109 M   135  55-59   55  25:55    8:21   1171

   11 Michael Alexenberg     Hamburg       NY   114 M   141  55-59   56  26:12    8:27   1170

   12 Richard Van Almkerk    Rochester     NY   115 M   143  55-59   55  26:17    8:28   1115

   13 Robert Culm            Buffalo       NY   132 M   174  55-59   57  28:23    9:09   1057

   14 George Chernowski      Orchard Park  NY   142 M   188  55-59   57  29:03    9:22   1208

   15 Jim Gresens            Buffalo       NY   145 M   193  55-59   59  29:26    9:29   1265 

 

Men 60-64

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place    Name                Town       State Place/Sex OAll Group  Age  Time    Pace    Tag

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1 James Loesch           Orchard Park  NY    33 M    35  60-64   61  20:45    6:41   1141

    2 Ralph Zimmerman        Kenmore       NY    41 M    43  60-64   61  21:21    6:53   1140

    3 Patrick Delaney        Depew         NY    65 M    76  60-64   63  23:04    7:26   1142

    4 Ron R. Reiber          Springville   NY    76 M    91  60-64   60  23:48    7:40   1106

    5 Bil Stanton            West Seneca   NY    80 M    97  60-64   60  24:18    7:50   1035

    6 Thomas Alberalla       West Seneca   NY   118 M   147  60-64   64  26:39    8:35   1286

    7 Chet Cooley            Buffalo       NY   130 M   170  60-64   62  27:58    9:01   1287

    8 Robert E. Brooks       Orchard Park  NY   143 M   189  60-64   64  29:04    9:22   1012

    9 Nelson Cosgrove        West Seneca   NY   154 M   210  60-64   60  30:28    9:49   1011

   10 Rick Schoellkopf       Tonawanda     NY   158 M   216  60-64   60  31:08   10:02   1231 

 

Men 65-69

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place    Name                Town       State Place/Sex OAll Group  Age  Time    Pace    Tag

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1 Patrick Smith          Buffalo       NY   122 M   154  65-69   69  27:09    8:45   1284

    2 Al Bean                West Seneca   NY   131 M   172  65-69   66  28:07    9:04   1077

    3 Joseph Eisenried       West Seneca   NY   140 M   184  65-69   67  28:47    9:17   1118

    4 Bob Rizzone            West Falls    NY   159 M   217  65-69   66  31:14   10:04   1174

    5 Richard Schilling      Lancaster     NY   168 M   232  65-69   68  33:26   10:47    300 

 

Men 70-74

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place    Name                Town       State Place/Sex OAll Group  Age  Time    Pace    Tag

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1 Sandy Bueme            Lakeview      NY    86 M   106  70-74   74  24:50    8:00    299

    2 Timothy Sheehan        West Seneca   NY   144 M   192  70-74   70  29:21    9:28   1045

    3 Gene Donner            Elma          NY   172 M   243  70-74   70  35:45   11:31   1050 

 

Men 75-59

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place    Name                Town       State Place/Sex OAll Group  Age  Time    Pace    Tag

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1 Philip Galeota         Buffalo       NY   171 M   242   75+    75  35:32   11:27    185 

 

Men (No age given)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place    Name                Town       State Place/Sex OAll Group  Age  Time    Pace    Tag

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1 David Schutrun         West Seneca   NY   175 M   259              40:32   13:04    188