home

1st Annual

St. John Vianney's
5K Kickoff Run
Orchard Park, NY
July 26, 2001

 

 

back to past results

Overall Finish Order

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   Place      Name                    Place in group      Age                  Time

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

       1 Joseph Biasillo                           1   M    35-39   36        16:02    234

       2 Paul Drexler                              1   M    20-24   24        16:54    111

       3 Patrick Occhino                         2   M    35-39   37        17:11     33

       4 Andrew Bean                            1  M     30-34   33        17:42    145

       5 Jim Snajczuk                              2  M     30-34   33        17:44    182

       6 Steve Cahoon                     1  M     15-19   18        17:47     31

       7 Hermann Pohl                     3  M     35-39   38        17:48     4

       8 Matt Ruddy                                1  M     25-29   29        17:49    138

       9 Christopher Basty                3  M     30-34   32        18:10     27

      10 Thomas Dessauer                  4  M     30-34   34        18:22    239

      11 Ted Washburn                      5  M    30-34   30        18:43     76

      12 Todd Stevens                      6  M    30-34   30        18:50    137

      13 Scott Simon                               2  M     25-29   29        19:06    143

      14 Kevin Sheedy                     3  M     25-29   26        19:16    286

      15 Mark Rich                                 4  M     35-39   38        19:19     64

      16 Dennis Bauer                     1  M     45-49   48        19:24     60

      17 Fred Kobler                               2  M      45-49   48        19:34    201

      18 Peter Gorlewski                  3  M      45-49   46       19:44     93

      19 Marty Farrell                             5  M      35-39   36       19:51    115

      20 Bill Sturm                                7  M      30-34   30        20:05    211

      21 Shawn Coppola                    2  M     20-24    22        20:15    181

      22 Brandon Schlemmer                8  M     30-34   33        20:17    146

      23 Carl Emens                       1  M     55-59   57                  20:36    101

      24 Joe Kielb                                 1  M     40-44   44                20:38    251

      25 Jonathan Hiedack                 2  M     15-19   16                  20:39    240

      26 Michael Scanlon                  2  M     55-59   56        20:41    215

      27 Jessica Vastola                  1  F     15-19   19        20:45     34

      28 Anthony Adinolfe                 2  M     40-44   41        21:02    179

      29 Mark Guasteferro                 3  M     40-44   40                  21:02     59

      30 William Newton                   3  M     20-23   23         21:03     87

      31 Carolyn Corgel                   1  F     40-44   43         21:20     75

      32 Sue Devlin                                2  F     40-44   41         21:31    280

      33 Kevin H. English                 1  M     11-14   11         21:34    175

      34 Jacqueline Wolniewicz            1  F     35-39   36         21:37     2

      35 Leonard Czekalski                4  M     45-48   48                  21:38    252

      36 Kevin H. English                 4  M      40-44   42        21:39    174

      37 David Duncan                    5  M     40-44   41        21:41    219

      38 Lawrence Lehman                  1  M      50-54   50       21:44     91

      39 Ellen Hamm                       1  F       30-34   34      21:46    236

      40 Rick Potter                               6  M     40-44     40       21:55    157

      41 Clark Christopher                5  M     45-49   49        21:56     94

      42 Matt English                              3  M     15-19   18                 22:04    226

      43 John Cuthbertson                 1  M      60-64   60        22:08    178

      44 Brian Jacques                    4  M     15-19   15                  22:18    172

      45 Katie Simon                               2  F  1  5-19   16                 22:27    242

      46 Mary Sheehan                      1  F     20-24  23                 22:27    235

      47 M. Szematowicz                    2  F    20-24   24        22:28    167

      48 Katie Schmitt                              3  F    20-24   20        22:32    183

      49 Chris Kowalski II                5  M     15-19   17        22:35     41

      50 Pat Martino                               6  M     15-19   18        22:35    227

      51 John Horab                       6  M     35-39   35        22:36    168

      52 Jennifer Schwallie               4  F     20-24   24        22:36    277

      53 Chris Glover                              4  M     20-24   22        22:38    180

      54 Nick Rodo                                 7  M     40-44   44        22:40     44

      55 Joanne Walter                    3  F     15-19   19        22:41    171

      56 Peter Trzybinski                 7  M     15-19   18        22:42    144

      57 Robert Nicoll                             6  M     45-49   47        22:48    106

      58 Dennis Needham                   8  M     40-44   40        22:52    151

      59 Christopher Sadowski             2  M     11-14   14        22:54    114

      60 Andrew Hutchins                  3  M     11-14   12        22:55    127

      61 Patrick Delaney                  2  M     60-64   62        22:51    139

      62 Michael Fuchs                    7  M     45-49   48        22:59    205

      63 Timothy Twarog                   9  M     40-44   41        23:00     87

      64 Mike Curry                                8  M     45-49   49        23:10     56

      65 Vince Folga                               3  M     55-59   55        23:10    153

      66 Ray Cenname                      2  M     50-54   52        23:30    170

      67 Dale English                              9  M     30-34   32        23:39     88

      68 Rebecca Bissell                  2  F     30-34   30        23:37     51

      69 Brenda Lane                      3  F     40-44   40        23:43    147

      70 Jay Moran                                 7  M     35-39   39        23:44    210

      71 Molly McGravy                    4  F     15-19   15        23:45    206

      72 Patrick Smith                             1  M     65-69   68        23:48    132

      73 Paul Pietraszewski               3  M     50-54   54        23:50    142

      74 Kevi Chantel                              3  F     30-34   30        23:55    228

      75 Bill Stanton                              4  M     55-59   59        23:55    159

      76 John McCracken            9  M  45-49   45  24:04    103

      77 Fran Gunning              4  M  50-54   50  24:06    284

      78 Andy Lander               8  M  35-39   39  24:07     43

      79 Mark Fenz                10  M  45-49   45  24:07    169

      80 Tom Burns                10  M  30-34   34  24:21    246

      81 Donald Smith              4  M  25-29   29  24:30    241

      82 Anthony Ramos             5  M  55-59   55  24:34    237

      83 Robert Niederpruem       11  M  45-49   46  24:37    102

      84 Ann Marie Moquin          4  F  30-34   31  24:52    124

      85 Michael Klein            10  M  40-44   44  24:55    165

      86 Mary Green                1  F  45-49   49  25:01    155

      87 Jennifer Kraft            4  F  40-44   43  25:04    204

      88 Debbie Dempsey            5  F  30-34   34  25:05     98

      89 Stu Clees                 5  M  50-54   52  25:10    222

      90 Groot McEwen              9  M  35-39   36  25:13    158

      91 Beth Ann Moore            5  F  40-44   40  25:15    184

      92 Kathleen Kneeland         6  F  30-34   32  25:20    133

      93 Jim Perry                 6  M  50-54   53  25:25    130

      94 Steven Gorlewski          8  M  15-19   15  25:29     92

      95 Kristen Meadows           5  F  15-19   18  25:34    164

      96 Terry Jones               7  F  30-34   33  25:35    244

      97 Kevin Meadows            11  M  40-44   44  25:36    163

      98 Tim Fallon               12  M  40-44   40  25:37    160

      99 John Radzikowski          7  M  50-54   54  25:40     84

     100 Ray Kraft                 8  M  50-54   50  25:40    203

     101 Dan Porrela              13  M  40-44   41  25:48     30

     102 Jack Ratajzack            9  M  50-54   50  25:49    166

     103 Mario Pellicano          10  M  35-39   35  25:52    223

     104 Gina Berrett              8  F  30-34   30  25:59    296

     105 Drew maloney              9  M  15-19   15  26:03     50

     106 William Zimmerman        11  M  35-39   36  26:04     39

     107 Mark Wierzbicki          14  M  40-44   44  26:09    140

     108 Kathleen Kreis            1  F  55-59   55  26:15    131

     109 Bridget Pawleczak         1  F  50-54   52  26:20     96

     110 Ginny Schwallie           2  F  45-49   49  26:20    278

     111 Edwin Escott             10  M  15-19   17  26:25     58

     112 Frank Nelson             12  M  45-49   49  26:25    209

     113 Neil Buckley             11  M  30-34   30  26:28    221

     114 Anthony Russo            13  M  45-49   45  26:30    279

     115 Richard Sullivan          1  M   70 +   72  26:32    110

     116 Thomas Weber Sr.         12  M  35-39   39  26:35     29

     117 Donna DiGiovanni          1  F  25-29   26  26:37    202

     118 Chris Siuta               5  M  25-29   28  26:44    207

     119 Jonathon Siuta            6  M  25-29   25  26:45    274

     120 Andrew Infante            5  M  20-24   20  26:45     81

     121 Joseph Twarog             4  M  11-14   13  26:51     86

     122 Paul Draper              10  M  50-54   51  26:52     89

     123 Frank Wailand            11  M  50-54   54  26:54     46

     124 Lance Boyles             14  M  45-49   49  26:57    238

     125 Larry Cichocki           15  M  45-49   0   26:59     90

     126 David Nowak              12  M  30-34   33  27:04    213

     127 Kevin Lalley              5  M  11-14   11  27:04    129

     128 James Lalley             15  M  40-44   41  27:05    128

     129 Jeffrey Hansgen          16  M  40-44   42  27:07     82

     130 Sally Zerfas              6  F  40-44   41  27:17     70

     131 Vincent Ferraro          16  M  45-49   49  27:21    108

     132 Bill Troy                12  M  50-54   50  27:25    150

     133 Sean Elniski             13  M  30-34   30  27:25     77

     134 Jennifer Giermek          6  F  15-19   19  27:27    214

     135 Timothy Sheehan           2  M  65-69   69  27:27     40

     136 Steve Talty               6  M  55-59   58  27:30    154

     137 Larwrence Baron          13  M  50-54   52  27:31     69

     138 Robert Zanelli           17  M  40-44   44  27:35    107

     139 Matthew Infante          11  M  15-19   18  27:36     83

     140 Al Bean                   3  M  65-69   65  27:37     6

     141 Pat Cannan               18  M  40-44   42  27:41    152

     142 Hugh Casey               19  M  40-44   42  27:42    149

     143 Robert Culm               7  M  55-59   56  27:43    275

     144 John Twarog               1  M   0-10   10  27:49     85

     145 Kayla Czuprynski          1  F  11-14   11  27:53    177

     146 Mark Baker               13  M  35-39   39  28:09    285

     147 Karen Wailand             5  F  20-24   23  28:11     47

     148 Mike Lempko              14  M  35-39   36  28:47     74

     149 Ed Harluriewicz          17  M  45-49   45  28:50    156

     150 Ed Jones                 14  M  30-34   34  28:51    283

     151 Kevin Sitek              18  M  45-49   46  28:53    141

     152 Paul Escott              14  M  50-54   50  28:59     57

     153 Tony DiLoreto            12  M  15-19   16  29:01     71

     154 MaryAnn Hobar             3  F  45-49   48  29:06     63

     155 Beverly Gostomski         4  F  45-49   46  29:24    224

     156 Colleen Fisher            9  F  30-34   31  29:29    173

     157 Tammy Delano             10  F  30-34   33  29:31    176

     158 Kate Truslow              7  F  40-44   40  29:41    249

     159 Ellen Stanford            8  F  40-44   40  29:49    218

     160 Bobbi Logsdon            11  F  30-34   34  29:58     66

     161 Nelson Cosgrove           8  M  55-59   59  30:05    217

     162 Cynthia Bean              1  F  60-64   63  30:09     5

     163 Charlotte Lane            1  F   0-10   10  30:15    172

     164 Scott Nowak              15  M  30-34   33  30:17     78

     165 Gregory Bienias           6  M  20-24   20  30:26    123

     166 Catherine D'Avanzato      7  F  15-19   18  30:26    122

     167 Robert Brooks             3  M  60-64   61  30:26     67

     168 Linda Brooks              9  F  40-44   41  30:32     68

     169 Bob Schleer              15  M  50-54   54  30:36     8

     170 Dan Burkhardt            20  M  40-44   44  30:41    136

     171 Ronald Smith             16  M  50-54   50  30:42    162

     172 Terry Cooley              2  F  50-54   51  30:44    208

     173 Peter Logsdon            15  M  35-39   39  30:58     65

     174 Ted Overdorf              9  M  55-59   58  30:58    220

     175 Gloria Santarpia          1  F  65-69   67  31:03     61

     176 Sabby Santarpia          21  M  40-44   42  31:04     62

     177 Paula Arcara             10  F  40-44   41  31:07     26

     178 George Pendergast         4  M  60-64   60  31:13    125

     179 Gabrielle Gallant         2  F  11-14   13  31:29    100

     180 Timothy Bean             16  M  30-34   31  31:41     80

     181 Jeffrey Bean             16  M  35-39   37  31:43    104

     182 Kevin Buczak             17  M  30-34   33  31:45    247

     183 Kelly Kraus               8  F  15-19   18  31:50    105

     184 David Weiner             22  M  40-44   40  31:56    225

     185 Kelly Bley                2  F  25-29   28  32:22    216

     186 Carol McKenica            5  F  45-49   47  32:25    281

     187 Donna Hutchins            3  F  50-54   50  32:39    126

     188 Annmarie Nowak           12  F  30-34   32  33:08     79

     189 Richard Kraft            19  M  45-49   46  33:10    120

     190 Heidi Zanelli            11  F  40-44   41  33:43    109

     191 Gene Donner               4  M  65-69   69  33:58    148

     192 Roland Sadowski          17  M  50-54   50  34:05    113

     193 Maria Weber               2  F  35-39   38  34:06     49

     194 Barbara Klein             6  F  45-49   46  34:08     97

     195 Dawn Dempsey              3  F  11-14   13  36:04     99

     196 Martin Maleski, SJ       20  M  45-49   49  36:34    135

     197 Debbie Healy             12  F  40-44   42  36:41     28

     198 Nadine Drexler            6  F  20-24   22  37:15    112

     199 Dawn Jacobs              13  F  40-44   44  37:44     95

     200 Clayton Crawford          2  M   70 +   70  37:46     42

     201 Patrick Chella           21  M  45-49   48  38:42     53

     202 Mary Sullivan             7  F  45-49   45  38:46     54

     203 Thomas Weber Jr.          6  M  11-14   14  38:47     48

     204 Terri Legierski           4  F  50-54   51  40:09    119

     205 Nola Stutz                5  F  50-54   51  40:10    118

     206 Julianna Krueger          2  F   0-10   6   41:43    110

     207 Barb Krueger             14  F  40-44   42  41:58    116


Women - Age Group Results 

 

 Women 0-10

 ----------------------------------------------------------------

 Place      Name             Overall  Group     Age  Time     Tag

 ----------------------------------------------------------------

     1 Charlotte Lane            163  F   0-10   10  30:15    172

     2 Julianna Krueger          206  F   0-10   6   41:43    110 

 

 Women 11-14

 ----------------------------------------------------------------

 Place      Name             Overall  Group     Age  Time     Tag

 ----------------------------------------------------------------

     1 Kayla Czuprynski          145  F  11-14   11  27:53    177

     2 Gabrielle Gallant         179  F  11-14   13  31:29    100

     3 Dawn Dempsey              195  F  11-14   13  36:04     99 

 

 Women 15-19

 ----------------------------------------------------------------

 Place      Name             Overall  Group     Age  Time     Tag

 ----------------------------------------------------------------

     1 Jessica Vastola            27  F  15-19   19  20:45     34

     2 Katie Simon                45  F  15-19   16  22:27    242

     3 Joanne Walter              55  F  15-19   19  22:41    171

     4 Molly McGravy              71  F  15-19   15  23:45    206

     5 Kristen Meadows            95  F  15-19   18  25:34    164

     6 Jennifer Giermek          134  F  15-19   19  27:27    214

     7 Catherine D'Avanzato      166  F  15-19   18  30:26    122

     8 Kelly Kraus               183  F  15-19   18  31:50    105 

 

 Women 20-24

 ----------------------------------------------------------------

 Place      Name             Overall  Group     Age  Time     Tag

 ----------------------------------------------------------------

     1 Mary Sheehan               46  F  20-24   23  22:27    235

     2 M. Szematowicz             47  F  20-24   24  22:28    167

     3 Katie Schmitt              48  F  20-24   20  22:32    183

     4 Jennifer Schwallie         52  F  20-24   24  22:36    277

     5 Karen Wailand             147  F  20-24   23  28:11     47

     6 Nadine Drexler            198  F  20-24   22  37:15    112 

 

 Women 25-29

 ----------------------------------------------------------------

 Place      Name             Overall  Group     Age  Time     Tag

 ----------------------------------------------------------------

     1 Donna DiGiovanni          117  F  25-29   26  26:37    202

     2 Kelly Bley                185  F  25-29   28  32:22    216 

 

 Women 30-34

 ----------------------------------------------------------------

 Place      Name             Overall  Group     Age  Time     Tag

 ----------------------------------------------------------------

     1 Ellen Hamm                 39  F  30-34   34  21:46    236

     2 Rebecca Bissell            68  F  30-34   30  23:37     51

     3 Kevi Chantel               74  F  30-34   30  23:55    228

     4 Ann Marie Moquin           84  F  30-34   31  24:52    124

     5 Debbie Dempsey             88  F  30-34   34  25:05     98

     6 Kathleen Kneeland          92  F  30-34   32  25:20    133

     7 Terry Jones                96  M  30-34   33  25:35    244

     8 Gina Berrett              104  F  30-34   30  25:59    296

     9 Colleen Fisher            156  F  30-34   31  29:29    173

    10 Tammy Delano              157  F  30-34   33  29:31    176

    11 Bobbi Logsdon             160  F  30-34   34  29:58     66

    12 Annmarie Nowak            188  F  30-34   32  33:08     79 

 

 Women 35-39

 ----------------------------------------------------------------

 Place      Name             Overall  Group     Age  Time     Tag

 ----------------------------------------------------------------

     1 Jacqueline Wolniewicz      34  F  35-39   36  21:37     2

     2 Maria Weber               193  F  35-39   38  34:06     49 

 

 Women 40-44

 ----------------------------------------------------------------

 Place      Name             Overall  Group     Age  Time     Tag

 ----------------------------------------------------------------

     1 Carolyn Corgel             31  F  40-44   43  21:20     75

     2 Sue Devlin                 32  F  40-44   41  21:31    280

     3 Brenda Lane                69  F  40-44   40  23:43    147

     4 Jennifer Kraft             87  F  40-44   43  25:04    204

     5 Beth Ann Moore             91  F  40-44   40  25:15    184

     6 Sally Zerfas              130  F  40-44   41  27:17     70

     7 Kate Truslow              158  F  40-44   40  29:41    249

     8 Ellen Stanford            159  F  40-44   40  29:49    218

     9 Linda Brooks              168  F  40-44   41  30:32     68

    10 Paula Arcara              177  F  40-44   41  31:07     26

    11 Heidi Zanelli             190  F  40-44   41  33:43    109

    12 Debbie Healy              197  F  40-44   42  36:41     28

    13 Dawn Jacobs               199  F  40-44   44  37:44     95

    14 Barb Krueger              207  F  40-44   42  41:58    116 

 

 Women 45-49

 ----------------------------------------------------------------

 Place      Name             Overall  Group     Age  Time     Tag

 ----------------------------------------------------------------

     1 Mary Green                 86  F  45-49   49  25:01    155

     2 Ginny Schwallie           110  F  45-49   49  26:20    278

     3 MaryAnn Hobar             154  F  45-49   48  29:06     63

     4 Beverly Gostomski         155  F  45-49   46  29:24    224

     5 Carol McKenica            186  F  45-49   47  32:25    281

     6 Barbara Klein             194  F  45-49   46  34:08     97

     7 Mary Sullivan             202  F  45-49   45  38:46     54 

 

 Women 50-54

 ----------------------------------------------------------------

 Place      Name             Overall  Group     Age  Time     Tag

 ----------------------------------------------------------------

     1 Bridget Pawleczak         109  F  50-54   52  26:20     96

     2 Terry Cooley              172  F  50-54   51  30:44    208

     3 Donna Hutchins            187  F  50-54   50  32:39    126

     4 Terri Legierski           204  F  50-54   51  40:09    119

     5 Nola Stutz                205  F  50-54   51  40:10    118       

       

 Women 55-59

 ----------------------------------------------------------------

 Place      Name             Overall  Group     Age  Time     Tag

 ----------------------------------------------------------------

     1 Kathleen Kreis            108  F  55-59   55  26:15    131 

 

 Women 60-64

 ----------------------------------------------------------------

 Place      Name             Overall  Group     Age  Time     Tag

 ----------------------------------------------------------------

     1 Cynthia Bean              162  F  60-64   63  30:09     5

     1 Gloria Santarpia          175  F  65-69   67  31:03     61 

 

Men - Age Group Results 

 

 Men 0-10

 ----------------------------------------------------------------

 Place      Name             Overall  Group     Age  Time     Tag

 ----------------------------------------------------------------

     1 John Twarog               144  M   0-10   10  27:49     85 

 

 Men 11-14

 ----------------------------------------------------------------

 Place      Name             Overall  Group     Age  Time     Tag

 ----------------------------------------------------------------

     1 Kevin H. English           33  M  11-14   11  21:34    175

     2 Christopher Sadowski       59  M  11-14   14  22:54    114

     3 Andrew Hutchins            60  M  11-14   12  22:55    127

     4 Joseph Twarog             121  M  11-14   13  26:51     86

     5 Kevin Lalley              127  M  11-14   11  27:04    129

     6 Thomas Weber Jr.          203  M  11-14   14  38:47     48 

 

 Men 15-19

 ----------------------------------------------------------------

 Place      Name             Overall  Group     Age  Time     Tag

 ----------------------------------------------------------------

     1 Steve Cahoon                6  M  15-19   18  17:47     31

     2 Jonathan Hiedack           25  M  15-19   16  20:39    240

     3 Matt English               42  M  15-19   18  22:04    226

     4 Brian Jacques              44  M  15-19   15  22:18    172

     5 Chris Kowalski II          49  M  15-19   17  22:35     41

     6 Pat Martino                50  M  15-19   18  22:35    227

     7 Peter Trzybinski           56  M  15-19   18  22:42    144

     8 Steven Gorlewski           94  M  15-19   15  25:29     92

     9 Drew maloney              105  M  15-19   15  26:03     50

    10 Edwin Escott              111  M  15-19   17  26:25     58

    11 Matthew Infante           139  M  15-19   18  27:36     83

    12 Tony DiLoreto             153  M  15-19   16  29:01     71 

 

 Men 20-24

 ----------------------------------------------------------------

 Place      Name             Overall  Group     Age  Time     Tag

 ----------------------------------------------------------------

 

     1 Paul Drexler                2  M  20-24   24  16:54    111

     2 Shawn Coppola              21  M  20-24   22  20:15    181

     3 William Newton             30  M  20-23   23  21:03     87

     4 Chris Glover               53  M  20-24   22  22:38    180

     5 Andrew Infante            120  M  20-24   20  26:45     81

     6 Gregory Bienias           165  M  20-24   20  30:26    123 

 

 Men 25-29

 ----------------------------------------------------------------

 Place      Name             Overall  Group     Age  Time     Tag

 ----------------------------------------------------------------

     1 Matt Ruddy                  8  M  25-29   29  17:49    138

     2 Scott Simon                13  M  25-29   29  19:06    143

     3 Kevin Sheedy               14  M  25-29   26  19:16    286

     4 Donald Smith               81  M  25-29   29  24:30    241

     5 Chris Siuta               118  M  25-29   28  26:44    207

     6 Jonathon Siuta            119  M  25-29   25  26:45    274 

 

 Men 30-34

 ----------------------------------------------------------------

 Place      Name             Overall  Group     Age  Time     Tag

 ----------------------------------------------------------------

     1 Andrew Bean                 4  M  30-34   33  17:42    145

     2 Jim Snajczuk                5  M  30-34   33  17:44    182

     3 Christopher Basty           9  M  30-34   32  18:10     27

     4 Thomas Dessauer            10  M  30-34   34  18:22    239

     5 Ted Washburn               11  M  30-34   30  18:43     76

     6 Todd Stevens               12  M  30-34   30  18:50    137

     7 Bill Sturm                 20  M  30-34   30  20:05    211

     8 Brandon Schlemmer          22  M  30-34   33  20:17    146

     9 Dale English               67  M  30-34   32  23:39     88

    10 Tom Burns                  80  M  30-34   34  24:21    246

    11 Neil Buckley              113  M  30-34   30  26:28    221

    12 David Nowak               126  M  30-34   33  27:04    213

    13 Sean Elniski              133  M  30-34   30  27:25     77

    14 Ed Jones                  150  M  30-34   34  28:51    283

    15 Scott Nowak               164  M  30-34   33  30:17     78

    16 Timothy Bean              180  M  30-34   31  31:41     80

    17 Kevin Buczak              182  M  30-34   33  31:45    247 

 

 Men 35-39

 ----------------------------------------------------------------

 Place      Name             Overall  Group     Age  Time     Tag

 ----------------------------------------------------------------

     1 Joseph Biasillo             1  M  35-39   36  16:02    234

     2 Patrick Occhino             3  M  35-39   37  17:11     33

     3 Hermann Pohl                7  M  35-39   38  17:48     4

     4 Mark Rich                  15  M  35-39   38  19:19     64

     5 Marty Farrell              19  M  35-39   36  19:51    115

     6 John Horab                 51  M  35-39   35  22:36    168

     7 Jay Moran                  70  M  35-39   39  23:44    210

     8 Andy Lander                78  M  35-39   39  24:07     43

     9 Groot McEwen               90  M  35-39   36  25:13    158

    10 Mario Pellicano           103  M  35-39   35  25:52    223

    11 William Zimmerman         106  M  35-39   36  26:04     39

    12 Thomas Weber Sr.          116  M  35-39   39  26:35     29

    13 Mark Baker                146  M  35-39   39  28:09    285

    14 Mike Lempko               148  M  35-39   36  28:47     74

    15 Peter Logsdon             173  M  35-39   39  30:58     65

    16 Jeffrey Bean              181  M  35-39   37  31:43    104 

 

 Men 40-44

 ----------------------------------------------------------------

 Place      Name             Overall  Group     Age  Time     Tag

 ----------------------------------------------------------------

     1 Joe Kielb                  24  M  40-44   44  20:38    251

     2 Anthony Adinolfe           28  M  40-44   41  21:02    179

     3 Mark Guasteferro           29  M  40-44   40  21:02     59

     4 Kevin H. English           36  M  40-44   42  21:39    174

     5 David Duncan               37  M  40-44   41  21:41    219

     6 Rick Potter                40  M  40-44   40  21:55    157

     7 Nick Rodo                  54  M  40-44   44  22:40     44

     8 Dennis Needham             58  M  40-44   40  22:52    151

     9 Timothy Twarog             63  M  40-44   41  23:00     87

    10 Michael Klein              85  M  40-44   44  24:55    165

    11 Kevin Meadows              97  M  40-44   44  25:36    163

    12 Tim Fallon                 98  M  40-44   40  25:37    160

    13 Dan Porrela               101  M  40-44   41  25:48     30

    14 Mark Wierzbicki           107  M  40-44   44  26:09    140

    15 James Lalley              128  M  40-44   41  27:05    128

    16 Jeffrey Hansgen           129  M  40-44   42  27:07     82

    17 Robert Zanelli            138  M  40-44   44  27:35    107

    18 Pat Cannan                141  M  40-44   42  27:41    152

    19 Hugh Casey                142  M  40-44   42  27:42    149

    20 Dan Burkhardt             170  M  40-44   44  30:41    136

    21 Sabby Santarpia           176  M  40-44   42  31:04     62

    22 David Weiner              184  M  40-44   40  31:56    225 

 

 Men 45-49

 ----------------------------------------------------------------

 Place      Name             Overall  Group     Age  Time     Tag

 ----------------------------------------------------------------

     1 Dennis Bauer               16  M  45-49   48  19:24     60

     2 Fred Kobler                17  M  45-49   48  19:34    201

     3 Peter Gorlewski            18  M  45-49   46  19:44     93

     4 Leonard Czekalski          35  M  45-48   48  21:38    252

     5 Clark Christopher          41  M  45-49   49  21:56     94

     6 Robert Nicoll              57  M  45-49   47  22:48    106

     7 Michael Fuchs              62  M  45-49   48  22:59    205

     8 Mike Curry                 64  M  45-49   49  23:10     56

     9 John McCracken             76  M  45-49   45  24:04    103

    10 Mark Fenz                  79  M  45-49   45  24:07    169

    11 Robert Niederpruem         83  M  45-49   46  24:37    102

    12 Frank Nelson              112  M  45-49   49  26:25    209

    13 Anthony Russo             114  M  45-49   45  26:30    279

    14 Lance Boyles              124  M  45-49   49  26:57    238

    15 Larry Cichocki            125  M  45-49   0   26:59     90

    16 Vincent Ferraro           131  M  45-49   49  27:21    108

    17 Ed Harluriewicz           149  M  45-49   45  28:50    156

    18 Kevin Sitek               151  M  45-49   46  28:53    141

    19 Richard Kraft             189  M  45-49   46  33:10    120

    20 Martin Maleski, SJ        196  M  45-49   49  36:34    135

    21 Patrick Chella            201  M  45-49   48  38:42     53 

 

Men 50-54

 ----------------------------------------------------------------

 Place      Name             Overall  Group     Age  Time     Tag

 ----------------------------------------------------------------

     1 Lawrence Lehman            38  M  50-54   50  21:44     91

     2 Ray Cenname                66  M  50-54   52  23:30    170

     3 Paul Pietraszewski         73  M  50-54   54  23:50    142

     4 Fran Gunning               77  M  50-54   50  24:06    284

     5 Stu Clees                  89  M  50-54   52  25:10    222

     6 Jim Perry                  93  M  50-54   53  25:25    130

     7 John Radzikowski           99  M  50-54   54  25:40     84

     8 Ray Kraft                 100  M  50-54   50  25:40    203

     9 Jack Ratajzack            102  M  50-54   50  25:49    166

    10 Paul Draper               122  M  50-54   51  26:52     89

    11 Frank Wailand             123  M  50-54   54  26:54     46

    12 Bill Troy                 132  M  50-54   50  27:25    150

    13 Larwrence Baron           137  M  50-54   52  27:31     69

    14 Paul Escott               152  M  50-54   50  28:59     57

    15 Bob Schleer               169  M  50-54   54  30:36     8

    16 Ronald Smith              171  M  50-54   50  30:42    162

    17 Roland Sadowski           192  M  50-54   50  34:05    113 

 

 Men 55-59

 ----------------------------------------------------------------

 Place      Name             Overall  Group     Age  Time     Tag

 ----------------------------------------------------------------

     1 Carl Emens                 23  M  55-59   57  20:36    101

     2 Michael Scanlon            26  M  55-59   56  20:41    215

     3 Vince Folga                65  M  55-59   55  23:10    153

     4 Bill Stanton               75  M  55-59   59  23:55    159

     5 Anthony Ramos              82  M  55-59   55  24:34    237

     6 Steve Talty               136  M  55-59   58  27:30    154

     7 Robert Culm               143  M  55-59   56  27:43    275

     8 Nelson Cosgrove           161  M  55-59   59  30:05    217

     9 Ted Overdorf              174  M  55-59   58  30:58    220 

 

 Men 60-64

 ----------------------------------------------------------------

 Place      Name             Overall  Group     Age  Time     Tag

 ----------------------------------------------------------------

     1 John Cuthbertson           43  M  60-64   60  22:08    178

     2 Patrick Delaney            61  M  60-64   62  22:51    139

     3 Robert Brooks             167  M  60-64   61  30:26     67

     4 George Pendergast         178  M  60-64   60  31:13    125 

 

 Men 65-69

 ----------------------------------------------------------------

 Place      Name             Overall  Group     Age  Time     Tag

 ----------------------------------------------------------------

     1 Patrick Smith              72  M  65-69   68  23:48    132

     2 Timothy Sheehan           135  M  65-69   69  27:27     40

     3 Al Bean                   140  M  65-69   65  27:37     6

     4 Gene Donner               191  M  65-69   69  33:58    148 

 

 Men 70 +

 ----------------------------------------------------------------

 Place      Name             Overall  Group     Age  Time     Tag

 ----------------------------------------------------------------

     1 Richard Sullivan          115  M   70 +   72  26:32    110

     2 Clayton Crawford          200  M   70 +   70  37:46     42

home